The Summer Hikaru Died
Mokumokuren
Yoshiki knows the boy who came back from the mountain is not Hikaru — and lets him stay anyway. Mokumokuren's rural horror. Every volume we stock, in order, below.
One email when a new volume goes up for pre-order.
£10.99Recommended retail priceThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 1Mokumokuren£12.99
Not in stockThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 2Mokumokuren
Not in stockThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 3Mokumokuren
£10.99Recommended retail priceThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 4Mokumokuren£12.99
BestsellerNot in stockThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 5Mokumokuren
Not in stockThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 6Mokumokuren
Not in stockThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 7Mokumokuren
予約 Pre-order£10.99Recommended retail priceThe Summer Hikaru Died, Vol. 8Mokumokuren£12.99
The Summer Hikaru Died — quick answers
- Which The Summer Hikaru Died volumes do you list?
- Our current The Summer Hikaru Died catalogue includes releases through Vol. 7. This describes our range, not the total published. We also list Vol. 8, expected on 12 November 2026.
- Which upcoming The Summer Hikaru Died volume can I find here?
- We list Vol. 8, expected on 12 November 2026 — view the pre-order.
- Where should I start with The Summer Hikaru Died?
- Start with Vol. 1 and read in volume order. Every The Summer Hikaru Died volume we stock is listed on this page.
