Shangri-La Frontier
Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)
High schooler Rakuro Hizutome loves hunting down trash games, but one day he tries Shangri-La Frontier, a huge VR game, as a bird-headed character called Sunraku, skipping every cutscene. Katarina's fast-paced, irreverent game-world adventure, drawn by Ryosuke Fuji. Every volume we stock, in order, below.
One email when a new volume goes up for pre-order.
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 2Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)£12.99
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 6Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)£12.99
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 14Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)£12.99
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 17Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)£12.99
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 18Ryosuke Fuji, Katarina (Created By)£12.99
£10.99Recommended retail priceShangri-La Frontier 23Ryosuke Fuji£12.99
Shangri-La Frontier — quick answers
- How many Shangri-La Frontier volumes do you stock?
- We stock Shangri-La Frontier up to Vol. 23.
- When is the next Shangri-La Frontier volume out in the UK?
- We don’t have a UK date for the next volume yet. The latest Shangri-La Frontier volume we stock is Vol. 23, published 28 July 2026.
- Where should I start with Shangri-La Frontier?
- Start with Vol. 1 and read in volume order. Every Shangri-La Frontier volume we stock is listed on this page.
